Post Office Recruitment 2023 : Result, Merit List for GDS 40889 Posts

The India Post Office Recruitment 2023 is a online application forms has been accepted for 40889 GDS posts. The merit list of shortlisted candidates India Post GDS Recruitment 2023 to be published soon.

Post Office Recruitment 2023

As we’ve just clarified to you that the announcement has been issued by the Indian Postal Department in the environment of different posts in the Postal Department, for which according to the India Post Office test Date 2023, you can apply online by 16 February 2023 on the sanctioned website You can do your form online throughindiapostgdsonline.gov.in.

Post Office Vacancy 2023 Overview

Article HeadlineIndian Post Office Exam Date 2023
AuthorityIndian Post
Total Vacancies40889
Registration Date27 January 2023 – 16 February 2023
Mode of ApplicationOnline Application filling
Selection ProcedureDepend on Eligibility Criteria
Nature of JobGovt Job
Official Websiteindiapostgdsonline.gov.in

India Post Recruitment – Important Dates

India Post Office Recruitment 2023 Date of Notification Release February 2023
Online Registration Opening DateTo be notified
Last Date to Apply (Application) To be notified
Last Date to pay the application fee onlineTo be notified

India Post Recruitment 2023 – Vacancy 2023

A lot of vacancies have come out in all the circles of the Indian Postal Department. Around, 98083 Vacancies have been published through the India Post Office recruitment 2023 for the vacancies of Postman, Mail Guard and Multi-Tasking (MTS) in 23 circles of India.

PostsNumber of Vacancies
Postman59,099
Mailguard1,445
Multi-Tasking (MTS) 37,539
Total98,083

India Post Recruitment Vacancy 2023 : Region-wise

CirclePostman VacancyMail Guard VacancyMTS Vacancy
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539

Post Office Recruitment 2023 : How to Apply Online Application

  1. First you have to visit the official website of the Department of Posts, indiapost.gov.in.
    On the home page of this website of Post Office Recruitment 2023 Online Application,
  2. you will have to see the notification related to India Post Office Exam Date 2023 for the latest job here under the Recruitment tab.
  3. Click on this link, a PDF will open in front of you.
  4. Those aspirants who are eligible for the job can apply through an official portal after scrutiny.
  5. Coming to the home page, you have to come to the recruitment section and click on India Post Office Exam Date 2023.
  6. After clicking on Apply Online, you have to fill the details given in your application form correctly.
  7. Now you have to upload all your documents and photo signatures etc.
  8. After that pay the application fee and click on the submit button.
  9. At the end of the application process, print out the application form for further references.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Top 10 Daily Vocabulary Words – Bank Exams Top 5 Universities to studying Robotics : Course and Apps to Learn It Remote work at Amazon TATA WORK FROM HOME JOBS 2023 World Ocean Day : 2023